'21 Summer Solstice Campout

CAMPOUT SCHEDULE (current as of 6/13 and subject to change at any time)

 

Friday 6/18

3-7p   Arrival Window

7-8p   Opening Circle

8-10p  Ecstatic Dance with DJ Avira

10-11p Sound Magic with Zorg

 

Saturday 6/19

8-9a   Pranayama with João Paulo Pereira

8-9a   Energetic Arts with Zander Ford

9-10a  Breakfast

10-11:30a  Strong Vinyasa with Chelsea Biklen

10-11:30a  Afro-Brazilian Dance with Dandha da Hora

12-1p  Lunch

2-4p   Theta Healing Workshop with Alexis Lauren Ware

2-5p   Contact Beyond Contact with Stephen Wiebe

5-6p   Freedom Meditation (Juneteenth)

6-7p   Dinner

8-9p   Ecstatic Dance with Franky Helix

9-11p  Ecstatic Dance with KR3TURE

 

Sunday 6/20

8-9a   Meditation with Chelsea B.

8-9a   Energetic Arts with Zander

9-10a  Breakfast

10-11:30a  Double Yoga with Tyler Blank and Christine DeCossio

10-11:30a  Song Circle with Tim Hartnett

12-1p  Lunch

2-5p   Tantra in Motion with Amy Baldwin and Daniel Mollner

3-5p   Creating Ritual with Sage and Atasiea

6-7p   Dinner

8-9p   Sacred Solstice Ceremony

9-11p Ecstatic Dance with Yemanjo

 

Monday 6/21

8-9a   Morning Shakti Gong Chanting with Zorg

8-9a   Energetic Arts with Zander Ford

9-10a  Breakfast

10-11:30a  BASA Yoga with João

10-11:30a  Dancing Freedom with Atasiea

12-1p  Lunch

2-5p   Double Play with Tyler Blank and Christina DeCossio

4-5p   Zen of Calligraphy with JunJun

6-7p   Dinner

8-10p  Ecstatic Dance with Dayva Dawn

 

Tuesday 6/22

8-9a   Energetic Arts with Zander Ford 

8:30-9:30a   Grounding 101 with Alexis Lauren Ware

9-10a  Breakfast

10-11:30a  Embodying Prayer - Release, Connect, Surrender with Chelsea Biklen 

10-11:30a  Contacting the Nourishment with Rani

12-1p  Lunch

2-5p   Dancing Your Darkness with Maurizio Alvarez and Daniel Mollner

2-4p   Mindful Eating with Luna Rae

4-5p   Expressive Painting with JunJun

6-7p   Dinner

8-10p  Ecstatic Dance with Moody Shapes

 

Wednesday 6/23

8-9a   Energetic Arts with Zander Ford 

8-9a   Rise and Shine Yoga with Rani

9-10a  Breakfast

10-12p  Sensual Movement with Ellice Apostolos 

10-12p  Song, Share, Movement, Journaling, Drop In with Megan Slater

12-1p  Lunch

2-5p   Embodying Full Potential Shandara Gill

2-4p   Basics of Dreaming and Lucid Dreaming with Jeff Wallace and Ya Mei Wolff-Smith

4-5p   Landscape Painting with JunJun

6-7p   Dinner

8-10p  Ecstatic Dance with Avani

10-11p  Sound Healing with Sam David

 

Thursday 6/24

8-9a   Energetic Arts with Zander Ford 

8-9a   Breath Centered Yoga with Rebecca Bergstrom

9-10a  Breakfast

10-11:30a Authentic Relating Embodied with Rani

10-12p Pole Dancing with Elice Apostolos & Bonnie Burns [SIGNUP REQUIRED]

12-1p  Lunch
2-5p   Sensoria Workshop with Georgie Blewett and João

2-5p   Midsommer Fairy Frolic with Sage

5-6p   Yin Yoga and Guided Relaxation with Rani

6-7p   Dinner

8-9p    Ecstatic Dance with Robin Parrish

9-11p  Ecstatic Dance with Sheena Medicina

 

Friday 6/25

8-9a   Energetic Arts with Zander Ford 

8-9a   Mindful Flow Yoga with Rani

9-10a  Breakfast

10-11:30a Bhakti Yoga Flow with Chelsea Shapouri 

10-12p Pole Dancing with Elice Apostolos & Bonnie Burns [SIGNUP REQUIRED]

12-1p  Lunch

2-4p   Non-Violent Communication with Mark Schneider

2-5p   Breath and Movement Daniel Mollner and Ian Stratton

6-7p   Dinner

6:45-8pm Improvizanza with Tim Hartnett

8-9p   Ecstatic Dance with Devinfromheaven

9-11p  Ecstatic Dance with Jesse James Hendricks (aka Timeless Gypsy)

 

Saturday 6/26

8-9a   Energetic Arts with Zander Ford 

8-9a   Guided Heart Meditation with Luna Rae

9-10a  Breakfast

10-11:30a Deep Beats and Hip Release with Magnolia Rasak

10-11:30a Fusion Fit with Kelly Kramer

12-1p  Lunch

2-4p   Dancing Through Grief Workshop with Karen Mehringer

2-5p   Breath, ThetaHealing, and Movement with Alexis and Ian

6-7p   Dinner

8-9p   Ecstatic Dance with Mark Tanaka

9-11p  Ecstatic Dance with VOLO

 

Sunday 6/27

8-9a   Energetic Arts with Zander Ford 

9-10a  Breakfast

10-11:30a The Path of Tantra with Magnolia Rasak

10-12:00p The Field of Embodied Relating via the Subtle Body with Mark Tanaka

12-1p  Lunch

1-3p   Closing Ecstatic Dance with Ian Stratton and Daniel Mollner

3-5p   Pack up, Clean up, and Depart!